River Park Glen
Apartments managed by On-Site Solutions
 Now Renting: (587) 800-4480
River Park Glen
Apartments managed by On-Site Solutions
 Now Renting: (587) 800-4480
 

There's Nothing Exciting About A Privacy Policy Page... But There's Lots To Get Excited About On Our NOW RENTING page!
On our Now Renting page you can check out what's renting now, see LOT'S of suite photos, floor plans, virtual tours, a community map, and the best part... our latest HOT new lease offer!
* Go from bored, to EXCITED! :D

However if you just l-o-v-e reading a Privacy Policy page...It's cool, we don't judge!
Just continue on down below for legalize heaven!
Privacy Policy
On-Site Solutions is a real estate Brokerage licensed by the Real Estate Council of Alberta to conduct property management within the providence of Alberta. As such, our brokerage holds all client information in strict confidence. The following information outlines how we manage the personal information of prospective tenants, tenants or former tenants.

On-Site Solutions has always been, and continue to be, committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality and security of our client’s personal and financial information. As part of our commitment and in conjunction with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, our brokerage has adopted the CSA Model and its 10 Privacy Principles as the basis for our own privacy policy. There are certain circumstances where we are required or permitted by law, to collect, use and disclose personal information without consent. These are:
  • When we are required or authorized by law to do so, for example if a court issues a subpoena.
  • When the use of the information is necessary to respond to an emergency that threatens the life, health or security of an individual or the public.
  • When another Act or regulation of this province or Canada requires it such as information for Income Tax purposes.
  • If the information is already publicly known. 
Our brokerage observes the following policies when collecting and/or disclosing personal information: 
  • Any personal information that has been provided is protected under the federal Personal Information and Electronic Documents Act. This means that, at the point of collection, we will inform the individual that their personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that they have a right of access to the information.
  • ​All information submitted is submitted in strict confidence and will not be disclosed to any third party not authorized to receive this information and will be protected to the fullest extent as required by law.
  • ​We will not collect, use or disclose this personal information for any purpose other than those identified above, except with the individual’s consent. 
  • ​We will protect the personal information with appropriate security safeguards. (Locked storage rooms and cabinets/ computer passwords).
  • ​Information will only be accessed by employees who expressly need this information in the course of business.
  • ​We will protect the confidentiality of the personal information when dealing with other companies.
  • ​We will strive to keep the personal information as accurate and up to date as is necessary for the purposes identified above, however, it is the individual’s responsibility to inform us of any changes.
  • ​We will honor any request individuals may make for access to their personal information.
  • ​If an individual chooses to disclose more personal information than is needed for the purposes of application of employment, tenancy or investment, we will not collect, use or disclose that extra information.
Personal information of tenants/clients will be retained for at least seven (7) year after using it and/or after professional relationship has been terminated so that the individual has a reasonable opportunity to obtain access to it. All copies of our tenancy or management agreements are securely filed at the Head Office of our brokerage, in Red Deer, Alberta. 

All personal information will be destroyed after the specified amounts of time in a manner that protects against misuse or theft. All electronic documents will be deleted from computer hard drives. Paper documents will be shredded or burned. We will never throw personal information into the garbage or recycling to protect personal information against theft.

If an individual has an inquiry about the personal information, we have on file for them they may contact our head office at:

106 – 251 Spruce Street
Red Deer County, Alberta, T4E 1B4
Phone: (403) 346-9077
Fax: (888) 855-8825
Email: info@on-site-solutions.ca

Alternatively, they may also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at:

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at
112 Kent Street, Ottawa, ON, K1A 1H3 Phone: (800) 282-1376

On-Site Solutions Inc. automatically collects general information concerning the use of its website. This includes the Internet Protocol (IP) address of your computer, the IP address of your Internet service provider, the web browser used to access the website, the Internet address of the website from which you linked to the On-Site Solutions Inc. website, the date and time of access to the On-Site Solutions Inc. website, the operations undertaken during use of the On-Site Solutions Inc. website, the sections of the On-Site Solutions Inc. website that you visit, the parameters relating to particular pages of the On-Site Solutions Inc. website visited and the time spent on each page and the content downloaded from the On-Site Solutions Inc. website. 

We do not link this information with any personal information provided by you. The general information that is automatically collected is used to improve the website, for marketing, website and system administration and other administration purposes. On-Site Solutions Inc. may use the general information that is automatically collected to create aggregate reports concerning website use, user patterns, user demographics and user purchases. Personal information provided by you, is used to process rental applications, to contact for potential tenancies, and in aggregate form for statistical analysis.
Phef! That was intense! Now let's turn up the awesome... Check out what's renting now, see LOT'S of suite photos, floor plans, virtual tours, a community map, and the best part... our latest HOT new lease offer!
* Go from bored, to EXCITED! :D

Managed by On-Site Solutions Inc. © Copyright 2019 On-Site Solutions Inc. – All rights reserved.
River Park Glen: Fort McMurray apartments for rent, 117-21 Macdonald Drive, Fort McMurray, AB